THE MEN RETURN TO MONTREAL IN 2015
Following a record-setting women’s edition of the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank, Montreal is getting ready to host the best players of the ATP World Tour at Uniprix Stadium from August 7-16, 2015.
TSONGA HANDLES FEDERER, CLAIMS FIRST ROGERS CUP
For the first time since 2004 a champion not named Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, Novak Djokovic or Andy Murray has been crowned at Rogers Cup presented by National Bank, after No. 13 seed Jo-Wilfried Tsonga won in straight sets on Sunday afternoon.
PEYA AND SOARES CLAIM
BACK-TO-BACK TITLES AT ROGERS CUP
Alexander Peya and Bruno Soares must love playing at Rogers Cup presented by National Bank.
HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE 2014 EDITION OF ROGERS CUP
It has come and it has gone.
Another year of Rogers Cup presented by National Bank is in the books.
BEST QUOTES FROM THE FINALS
“I feel good. I think for the moment, I don't realize really what I achieved this week, but it's a big achievement for me. It's completely different than before when I won in Paris. In Paris it was the first one, you know, behind my family, all my friends, everybody.
WATCH ATP STARS CHAT
DURING THEIR ROAD TO ROGERS CUP
slideshow html
2014 Order of Play

TOURNAMENT DAY: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9


DAY 4 - TUESDAY, AUGUST 05, 2014 Printable version

Centre Court 11:00 a.m.
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs [WC] Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 76(3) 75
completed
Not before 3:00 p.m.
Richard GASQUET (FRA) [12] vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 75 75
completed
Not before 7:00 p.m.
[WC] Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI) [2] 62 60
completed

Stan WAWRINKA (SUI) [3] vs [Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 46 63 76(2)
completed


Grandstand 11:00 a.m.
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs [Q] Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 63 63
completed

Donald YOUNG (USA) vs [WC] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) 57 60 63
completed

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [16] 64 63
completed

Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Dominic THIEM (AUT) 36 64 60
completed


Court 1 11:00 a.m.
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT) [11] 63 61
completed

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) 63 75
completed

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) [17] vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 63 76(3)
completed

Richard GASQUET (FRA), Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs
[WC] Vasek POSPISIL (CAN), Jack SOCK (USA)
WO


Court 2 11:00 a.m.
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 76(5) 75
completed

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs [Q] Bernard TOMIC (AUS) 36 76(5) 76(6)
completed

Treat HUEY (PHI), Dominic INGLOT (GBR) vs
Jamie MURRAY (GBR), John PEERS (AUS)
76(2) 46 10-2
completed
After Suitable Rest
[WC] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN), Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs
Marin CILIC (CRO), Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
64 76(6)
completed


Court 3 11:00 a.m.
Eric BUTORAC (USA), Raven KLAASEN (RSA) vs
Rohan BOPANNA (IND), Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)
26 63 10-4
completed
Not Before 12:30 p.m.
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs [LL] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 64 76(6)
completed

Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE), Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs
David FERRER (ESP), Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)
62 16 13-11
completed


Court 4 2:00 p.m.
[WC] Jack SOCK (USA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
61 63
completed

Jean-Julien ROJER (NED), Horia TECAU (ROU) vs
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP), [PR] Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
64 64
completed
Home  |  Players  |  Tickets  |  Tournament Info  |  Media Room  |  FAQ  |  Contact US  |  About Us  |  Francais