FIVE THINGS TO LOOK FORWARD TO IN 2015
The best wowomen in the world are coming to Toronto next year for the 2015 Rogers Cup presented by National Bank, and there is plenty to look forward to in the season to come.
RADWANSKA ENDS VENUS' DREAM
On Sunday at the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank in Montréal, third-seed Agnieszka Radwanska of Poland triumphed in two sets (6-4, 6-2) over Venus Williams of the US in 1:22.
ITALIAN DOUBLES
With their triumph at the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank, Sara Errani and Roberta Vinci of Italy continue their domination of the WTA doubles tour.
BOUCHARD TO LEAD ABUNDANCE
OF BIG NAMES TO TORONTO IN 2015
Eugenie Bouchard may have bowed out in her first match at Rogers Cup...
HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE 2014 EDITION OF ROGERS CUP
It has come and it has gone.
Another year of Rogers Cup presented by National Bank is in the books.
TSONGA HANDLES FEDERER, CLAIMS FIRST ROGERS CUP
For the first time since 2004 a champion not named Roger Federer, Rafael Nadal, Novak Djokovic or Andy Murray has been crowned at Rogers Cup presented by National Bank, after No. 13 seed Jo-Wilfried Tsonga won in straight sets on Sunday afternoon.
WATCH WTA STARS CHAT
DURING THEIR ROAD TO ROGERS CUP
slideshow html
2014 Order of Play

TOURNAMENT DAY: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


DAY 4 - TUESDAY, AUGUST 5 Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) vs Venus WILLIAMS (USA) 61 36 62
completed
not before 2:00 p.m.
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) vs Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [3] 64 64
completed
not before 6:00 p.m.
[Q] Shelby ROGERS (USA) vs Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) [5] 60 26 60
completed
not before 8:00 p.m.
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) [8] vs Alizé CORNET (FRA) 64 26 64
completed


National Bank 12:00 noon
[LL] Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Camila GIORGI (ITA) 64 16 76
completed
not before 2:00 p.m.
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [11] vs Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) 61 61
completed
not before 4:00 p.m.
[Q] Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs Ana IVANOVIC (SRB) [9] 61 62
completed
not before 7:00 p.m.
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs Madison KEYS (USA) 61 32 RET.
completed

Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) vs [Q] Stéphanie DUBOIS (CAN) 61 67(4) 62
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
[Q] Monica PUIG (PUR) vs Samantha STOSUR (AUS) 62 62
completed

[Q] Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs [LL] Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 61 61
completed

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) vs Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [14] 64 63
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS), Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) vs
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK), Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)
64 76(5)
completed


Court 5 12:00 noon
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) vs Romina OPRANDI (SUI) 64 60
completed

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) vs [Q] Karin KNAPP (ITA) 62 67 61
completed

Martina HINGIS (SUI), Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) vs
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS), Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) [8]
46 62 10-2
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
[WC] Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN), Shahar PEER (ISR) vs
[Alt] Darija JURAK (CRO), Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA)
64 76(4)
completed


Court 2 12:00 noon
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) vs [Q] Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 62 64
completed

Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB), Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) vs
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO), Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)
64 64
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA), Abigail SPEARS (USA) [6] vs
Samantha STOSUR (AUS), Shuai ZHANG (CHN)
64 62
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS), Elena VESNINA (RUS) [5] vs
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP), Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
76(7) 63
completed


Court 6 12:00 noon
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS), Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) vs
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN), Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE)
46 62 10-7
completed
Home  |  Players  |  Tickets  |  Tournament Info  |  Media Room  |  FAQ  |  Contact US  |  About Us  |  Francais