2014 Order of Play

TOURNAMENT DAY: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


DAY 4 - TUESDAY, AUGUST 5 Printable version

Center Court 12:00 noon
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) vs Venus WILLIAMS (USA) 61 36 62
completed
not before 2:00 p.m.
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) vs Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [3] 64 64
completed
not before 6:00 p.m.
[Q] Shelby ROGERS (USA) vs Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) [5] 60 26 60
completed
not before 8:00 p.m.
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) [8] vs Alizé CORNET (FRA) 64 26 64
completed


National Bank 12:00 noon
[LL] Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Camila GIORGI (ITA) 64 16 76
completed
not before 2:00 p.m.
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [11] vs Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) 61 61
completed
not before 4:00 p.m.
[Q] Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs Ana IVANOVIC (SRB) [9] 61 62
completed
not before 7:00 p.m.
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs Madison KEYS (USA) 61 32 RET.
completed

Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) vs [Q] Stéphanie DUBOIS (CAN) 61 67(4) 62
completed


Court 9 12:00 noon
[Q] Monica PUIG (PUR) vs Samantha STOSUR (AUS) 62 62
completed

[Q] Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs [LL] Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 61 61
completed

Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) vs Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [14] 64 63
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS), Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) vs
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK), Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)
64 76(5)
completed


Court 5 12:00 noon
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) vs Romina OPRANDI (SUI) 64 60
completed

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) vs [Q] Karin KNAPP (ITA) 62 67 61
completed

Martina HINGIS (SUI), Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) vs
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS), Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) [8]
46 62 10-2
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
[WC] Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN), Shahar PEER (ISR) vs
[Alt] Darija JURAK (CRO), Megan MOULTON-LEVY (USA)
64 76(4)
completed


Court 2 12:00 noon
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) vs [Q] Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 62 64
completed

Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB), Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) vs
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO), Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)
64 64
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA), Abigail SPEARS (USA) [6] vs
Samantha STOSUR (AUS), Shuai ZHANG (CHN)
64 62
completed
After suitablerest/Après repos
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS), Elena VESNINA (RUS) [5] vs
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP), Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
76(7) 63
completed


Court 6 12:00 noon
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS), Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) vs
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN), Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE)
46 62 10-7
completed


Copyright 2013 Tennis Canada. All Right Reserved. Tennis Canada Privacy Policy
contact Tennis Canada